2013 NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIP                
  SANCTION # 47-13-007                  
  31 Aug 1,2 September 2013                
  T.D. ROBIN MARTYOWSKI       KEENE NEW HAMPSHIRE          
Name NHPA# CODE RIN. Shoes Ringer % W L
CLASS A
1 Simmons Brian 460128 VT 201 238 84.45% 7 0
2 Squires Steve 470056 NH 227 324 70.06% 5 2
3 Howe Rick 480132 MA 214 324 66.05% 5 2
4 Bedard Raymond 480259 MA 260 378 68.78% 4 3
5 Navratil Bill 490423 CT 204 334 61.08% 3 4
6 Bigelow Jim 480450 MA 155 302 51.32% 1 6
7 Kienia Doug 450029 ME 209 350 59.71% 1 6
8 Squires Dean 470043 NH 157 298 52.68% 0 7
CLASS B
1 Ritchie Marc 450143 ME 199 282 70.57% 7 0
2 Smith Randy 490066 CT 173 304 56.91% 5 2
3 Green Jr Norm 470109 NH 196 336 58.33% 4 3
4 Ramsdell lll Joseph 450048 ME 164 286 57.34% 3 4
5 Atwood Dan 460289 VT 181 320 56.56% 3 4
6 Comeau Tim 470243 NH 167 316 52.85% 3 4
7 Medeiros Eric 480303 MA 141 270 52.22% 2 5
8 Lynch Pat 480118 MA 150 274 54.74% 1 6
CLASS BB
1 Wilson David 470005 NH 195 380 51.32% 7 2 P
2 Barrett Bob 470101 NH 169 316 53.48% 5 3 P
3 Fisher Kevin 460272 VT 184 352 52.27% 5 3 P
4 Byrne Chris 490009 CT 127 270 47.04% 4 3
5 Gokey Ray 460283 VT 137 288 47.57% 3 4
6 Jary Paul 490115 CT 124 290 42.76% 3 4
7 Guyette Jack 470226 NH 134 298 44.97% 2 5
8 Gallant Sr David 450004 ME 121 290 41.72% 1 6
C;ASS C
1 Alley John 450121 ME 169 314 53.82% 6 1
2 Murray Ron 490133 CT 128 312 41.03% 5 2
3 Ramsdell Jr Joseph 450047 ME 140 306 45.75% 4 3
4 Sherwood Rick 490241 CT 135 328 41.16% 4 3
5 Thibeault Ron 490028 ME 130 314 41.40% 3 4
6 Davis Larry 450165 ME 137 332 41.27% 3 4
7 Kirchner Kurt 480284 MA 112 308 36.36% 2 5
8 Rioux Dave 490053 CT 121 310 39.03% 1 6
CLASS CC
1 Lavoie Steve 480092 MA 128 240 53.33% 7 0
2 Pearl Dana 470141 NH 136 296 45.95% 5 2
3 Lemire Roger 480247 MA 121 290 41.72% 4 3
4 Leach John 450010 ME 106 336 31.55% 4 3
5 Mazuraitis Dave 490084 CT 117 294 39.80% 3 4
6 Bedard Scott 480410 MA 83 284 29.23% 3 4
7 St Pierre Sr Mike 480228 MA 140 328 42.68% 2 5
8 Molineaux Dan 500023 RI 113 304 37.17% 0 7
CLASS D
1 Sanderson Lester 460168 VT 115 258 44.57% 5 2
2 Strong Bill 490078 CT 127 302 42.05% 4 3
3 Currier Gary 450026 ME 109 282 38.65% 4 3
4 Williams Mike 450081 ME 88 276 31.88% 4 3
5 Warner Brad 490640 CT 89 282 31.56% 4 3
6 Briglia Chris 490441 CT 112 320 35.00% 3 4
7 Forgues Joe 460064 VT 103 306 33.66% 3 4
8 Hill Wade 460268 VT 106 290 36.55% 1 6
CLASS DD
1 Castleberry Shawn 490033 CT 114 282 40.43% 6 1
2 Briggs Andrew 480424 MA 123 312 39.42% 5 2
3 Minnock John 490384 CT 113 318 35.53% 5 2
4 Heroux Ronald 490747 CT 91 294 30.95% 5 2
5 Hunt Rob 490474 CT 97 278 34.89% 2 5
6 Heino Sr Arthur 470120 NH 93 302 30.79% 2 5
7 Longo Nick 490008 CT 76 278 27.34% 2 5
8 Dietz Dirk 490664 CT 67 256 26.17% 1 6
CLASS E
1 Squires Jr Steven 470064 NH 128 320 40.00% 6 1
2 Richling Robert 460123 VT 111 294 37.76% 5 2
3 Hall David 460118 VT 118 280 42.14% 4 3
4 Sulik Myles 490630 CT 110 318 34.59% 4 3
5 Emerson lll Al 450182 ME 111 294 37.76% 3 4
6 Suchara Ronald 490578 CT 102 322 31.68% 3 4
7 Greene Kevin 460205 VT 90 302 29.80% 2 5
8 Carl Bob 490015 CT 68 310 21.94% 1 6
CLASS EE
1 Zlicewski Marty 490735 CT 96 282 34.04% 6 1
2 Wilson Paul 470096 NH 98 272 36.03% 5 2
3 Brown Michael 460049 VT 103 284 36.27% 4 3
4 Parrillo Michael 500136 RI 92 322 28.57% 4 3
5 Mailloux Ron 470045 NH 83 302 27.48% 4 3
6 Eldridge Robert 450080 ME 100 322 31.06% 2 5
7 Henson Roger 490213 CT 55 290 18.97% 2 5
8 Harriman Kevin 470040 NH 68 294 23.13% 1 6
CLASS F
1 Phipps Ryan 490199 CT 103 288 35.76% 7 0
2 Mclean Wayne 480243 MA 116 304 38.16% 6 1
3 Martin Aaron 460280 VT 107 312 34.29% 4 3
4 Anzalone Phil 490026 CT 80 288 27.78% 4 3
5 Cassidy Ken 460212 CVT 95 328 28.96% 3 4
6 Campbell Peter 490124 CT 93 330 28.18% 2 5
7 Lowe Glenn 470047 NH 103 310 33.23% 1 6
8 Fauteux Chris 470080 NH 87 316 27.53% 1 6
CLASS FF
1 Young Geoff 450237 ME 101 290 34.83% 6 1
2 Sylvester Vincent 490639 CT 99 284 34.86% 5 2
3 Trayah Dave 460074 VT 80 246 32.52% 5 2
4 Ridion Ian 450088 ME 90 248 36.29% 4 3
5 Wright Robert 460208 VT 101 294 34.35% 4 3
6 Byrne Ken 490397 CT 77 290 26.55% 2 5
7 Gallucci Brian 500060 RI 80 294 27.21% 1 6
8 Hunt Rob 490479 CT 46 254 18.11% 1 6
CLASS G
1 Vadnais Francis 480029 MA 118 370 31.89% 7 2 P
2 Cassidy Dan 460136 VT 110 324 33.95% 5 3 P
3 Marrotte Bob 490580 CT 88 356 24.72% 5 3 P
4 Cweklinski Scott 490379 CT 97 304 31.91% 3 4
5 Allen Sonny 450141 ME 84 288 29.17% 3 4
6 Wooster 3rd George 490208 CT 91 318 28.62% 3 4
7 Tompkins Wil 490724 CT 75 308 24.35% 3 4
8 Rylander Scott 470028 NH 64 308 20.78% 1 6
CLASS GG
1 Clark Steve 460177 VT 105 314 33.44% 7 0
2 Frost Steve 450061 ME 101 292 34.59% 5 2
3 Bolduc Glen 470024 NH 104 332 31.33% 5 2
4 Stewart Bob 490137 CT 94 300 31.33% 3 4
5 Hines Gerald 490054 CT 98 316 31.01% 3 4
6 O'connell Bob 490278 CT 87 290 30.00% 2 5
7 Fondacaro Al 480192 MA 84 316 26.58% 2 5
8 Whipple Robert 490170 CT 83 312 26.60% 1 6
CLASS H
1 Merry Justin 450056 ME 118 270 43.70% 6 1
2 Cross Steve 460254 VT 98 284 34.51% 5 2
3 Daleen Mike 490558 CT 88 278 31.65% 4 3
4 Medeiros Ron 480225 MA 89 288 30.90% 4 3
5 Bigelow Stan 460032 VT 83 314 26.43% 4 3
6 Babcock John 460108 VT 82 308 26.62% 2 5
7 Duff Paul 490131 CT 39 264 14.77% 2 5
8 Austin Rich 490715 CT 49 290 16.90% 1 6
CLASS HH
1 York Carl 450003 ME 92 320 28.75% 7 1 P
2 Wood Robert 450023 ME 108 328 32.93% 6 2 P
3 Hamel Jerry 480281 MA 96 278 34.53% 5 2
4 Guyette Ron 470203 NH 84 276 30.43% 4 3
5 Benoit Kyle 490552 CT 81 284 28.52% 3 4
6 Mason Mark 490481 CT 76 308 24.68% 3 4
7 Nagle Brandan 490261 CT 41 284 14.44% 1 6
8 Tinker Bill 460091 VT 42 286 14.69% 0 7
CLASS I
1 Peters Harold 490086 CT 84 254 33.07% 7 0
2 Oldenburg Bruce 460176 VT 60 288 20.83% 5 2
3 Little Victor 460037 VT 57 284 20.07% 4 3
4 Guilmette Marcel 490093 CT 62 312 19.87% 3 4
5 Hanson Jr Jim 480002 MA 52 298 17.45% 3 4
6 Plante John 460273 VT 58 340 17.06% 2 5
7 Widger Stephen 450124 ME 53 320 16.56% 2 5
8 Thompson Jerry 460211 VT 49 324 15.12% 2 5
CLASS II
1 Young Denny 460240 VT 116 336 34.52% 6 2 P
2 Santor Larry 460277 VT 89 388 22.94% 6 3 P
3 Bither David 450067 ME 95 362 26.24% 5 3 P
4 Booth Tom 470019 NH 90 330 27.27% 4 3
5 Warner Jason 490130 CT 63 290 21.72% 4 3
6 Little Sr Randy 460035 VT 75 332 22.59% 3 4
7 Hamilton John 490513 CT 60 308 19.48% 1 6
8 Little Bill 460287 VT 61 314 19.43% 1 6
CLASS J
1 Dow Ray 470105 NH 88 328 26.83% 6 1
2 Brown Craig 460292 VT 75 324 23.15% 5 2
3 Chakarian Bill 470144 NH 88 326 26.99% 4 3
4 Glennon Mike 460044 VT 81 334 24.25% 4 3
5 Fauteux Alan 480448 MA 66 336 19.64% 3 4
6 Shepard Terry 460115 VT 73 292 25.00% 2 5
7 Adams Dave 460024 VT 71 336 21.13% 2 5
8 White Chuck 480265 MA 51 296 17.23% 2 5
CLASS JJ
1 Woodcock Jeffrey 460279 VT 94 336 27.98% 6 2
2 Guyette S Charles 470186 NH 93 374 24.87% 5 2
3 Whippie Kevan 470107 NH 80 302 26.49% 4 3
4 Trask Elbert 460013 VT 71 304 23.36% 4 3
5 King Ken 460092 VT 69 312 22.12% 4 3
6 Lacoille Ken 470168 NH 78 322 24.22% 2 5
7 Pierce Neil 470145 NH 70 328 21.34% 2 5
8 Dionne Kyle 500140 RI 53 274 19.34% 2 5
CLASS K
1 Pontbriand Paul 450051 ME 72 252 28.57% 7 0
2 Conboy Mike 470025 NH 83 292 28.42% 6 1
3 Coleman Matt 460227 VT 82 260 31.54% 5 2
4 Doekel Robb 460226 VT 60 246 24.39% 4 3
5 Despres John 490348 CT 44 250 17.60% 3 4
6 Breton Butch 490699 CT 49 284 17.25% 2 5
7 Duprey Lenny 450053 ME 90 230 39.13% 1 6
8 Alexander Jr Bill 460034 VT 14 210 6.67% 0 7
CLASS KK
1 Hill Brad 460265 VT 90 374 24.06% 7 1 P
2 Pecor Tracey 460019 VT 76 366 20.77% 6 2 P
3 Dicalogero John 480200 MA 79 318 24.84% 5 2
4 Veneri Tony 490524 CT 61 300 20.33% 4 3
5 Sanderson Dillon 460169 VT 65 336 19.35% 3 4
6 Anderson Walt 490489 CT 48 344 13.95% 2 5
7 Lavalley Stan 470231 NH 52 328 15.85% 1 6
8 Boisse Fernand 490047 CT 53 350 15.14% 1 6
CLASS L
1 Weik Kevin 490138 CT 71 258 27.52% 6 1
2 Emerson Al 450017 ME 71 270 26.30% 5 2
3 Oldenburg Justin 460171 VT 61 276 22.10% 5 2
4 Weston Dennis 470153 NH 49 290 16.90% 4 3
5 Desrochers Bob 470177 NH 56 288 19.44% 3 4
6 Guilmette Marcel 490093 CT 47 272 17.28% 3 4
7 Germain Steve 460180 VT 32 286 11.19% 2 5
CLASS LL
1 Mcclure Curtiss 490537 CT 50 332 15.06% 6 1
2 Paquin Russell 450155 ME 51 282 18.09% 5 2
3 Plante John 460273 VT 52 340 15.29% 5 2
4 Tinker Tim 460107 VT 40 336 11.90% 4 3
5 Maheux Roger 470239 NH 56 290 19.31% 3 4
6 Phipps Greg 490119 CT 48 300 16.00% 2 5
7 Breton Justin 490285 CT 34 328 10.37% 2 5
8 Douglas Ronald 450109 ME 31 340 9.12% 1 6
CLASS M
1 Delgaudio Rich 490019 CT 63 334 18.86% 6 1
2 Lengyel Frank 460078 VT 61 310 19.68% 5 2
3 Cyr David 450106 ME 60 340 17.65% 5 2
4 Belle David 480101 MA 42 350 12.00% 4 3
5 Quiterio Joao 480003 MA 46 340 13.53% 3 4
6 Langlois Paul 460021 VT 36 338 10.65% 3 4
7 Black Bob 480481 MA 31 316 9.81% 1 6
8 Connors Larry 480058 MA 30 328 9.15% 1 6
CLASS MM
1 Wilson Justin 460170 VT 46 284 16.20% 7 0
2 Hill Joe 460201 VT 50 274 18.25% 5 2
3 Selleck Myron 460008 VT 24 276 8.70% 5 2
4 Lapierre Mike 450190 ME 26 300 8.67% 5 2
5 Brooks Jr Thomas 460288 VT 24 286 8.39% 3 4
6 Robichaud Richard 500030 RI 24 288 8.33% 2 5
7 Wooster Jr George 490087 CT 22 282 7.80% 2 5
CLASS N
1 Tallini Bob 480244 MA 39 278 14.03% 7 0
2 Valley Ray 470152 NH 36 302 11.92% 6 1
3 Macauthur Miles 460225 VT 39 298 13.09% 5 2
4 Mccormick Brian 460137 VT 38 294 12.93% 4 3
5 Mentiply Jeremy 460285 VT 29 294 9.86% 3 4
6 Eastman Steven 450120 ME 27 294 9.18% 3 4
7 Wilson Zack 460282 VT 20 288 6.94% 1 6
CLASS ELD-A
1 Weston Paul 490573 CT 30 175 286 61.19% 6 1
2 Nelson Paul 450240 ME 30 220 338 65.09% 5 2
3 Cooke Dick 490098 CT 30 182 310 58.71% 4 3
4 Sarette Paul 470059 NH 30 192 330 58.18% 4 3
5 Scully Jim 490550 CT 30 180 314 57.32% 4 3
6 Bergeron Phil 470070 NH 30 185 334 55.39% 2 5
7 Mrazik Alex 490069 CT 30 138 272 50.74% 2 5
8 Warman Maynard 450160 ME 30 144 292 49.32% 1 6
CLASS ELD-B
1 Lytle Charlie 450086 ME 30 189 366 51.64% 8 2 P
2 Ashworth Will 470176 NH 30 161 368 43.75% 7 3 P
3 Lapointe Richard 450020 ME 30 133 326 40.80% 6 3
4 Murray Robert 470108 NH 30 138 322 42.86% 5 4
5 Cloutier Paul 470208 ME 30 118 292 40.41% 5 4
6 Lachance Don 470058 NH 30 151 376 40.16% 5 4
7 Guyette Charlie 470195 NH 30 136 340 40.00% 4 5
8 Gordon Robert 460051 VT 30 119 324 36.73% 3 6
9 Boutwell Donald 480272 MA 30 124 338 36.69% 3 6
CLASS ELD-C
1 Lowe Ed 460012 VT 30 129 276 46.74% 7 0
2 Doble Richard 470148 NH 30 104 290 35.86% 6 1
3 Williamson Ron 460241 CT 30 87 258 33.72% 4 3
4 Tetreault Paul 470200 NH 30 99 302 32.78% 4 3
5 Wilson Tim 460081 VT 30 85 282 30.14% 4 3
6 Kinner Linus 460162 VT 30 54 258 20.93% 2 5
7 Kiff Lawrence 480353 MA 30 46 276 16.67% 1 6
8 Barrows Ray 460182 VT 30 23 234 9.83% 0 7
CLASS ELD-D
1 Burke Brian 450027 ME 30 67 294 22.79% 6 1
2 Cardinale Al 480103 MA 30 72 310 23.23% 5 2
3 Oliveria William 500028 RI 30 68 294 23.13% 5 2 30
4 Guyette Glenn 470202 NH 30 89 300 29.67% 4 3
5 Dupuis Jean 490079 CT 30 82 314 26.11% 4 3
6 Hannon Mike 470160 NH 30 65 294 22.11% 3 4
7 Dean Robert 460046 VT 30 47 274 17.15% 1 6
8 Brochu Richard 450232 ME 30 54 304 17.76% 0 7
CLASS L-A
1 Brown Debra 460050 VT W 181 240 75.42% 7 0
2 Michaud Deborah 480001 MA W 214 342 62.57% 6 1
3 Green Estelle 470030 NH W 150 276 54.35% 4 3
4 Gale Cindy 450083 ME W 159 300 53.00% 3 4
5 Anzalone Janet 490025 CT W 146 300 48.67% 3 4
6 Mccormick Georgia 460286 VT W 150 300 50.00% 2 5
7 Kruczek Wendy 480444 MA W 147 314 46.82% 2 5
8 Martinez Shelly 480256 MA W 77 248 31.05% 1 6
CLASS L-B
1 Johnson Kate 450118 ME W 134 282 47.52% 7 1 P
2 Johnson Jeannette 470026 NH W 142 322 44.10% 6 2 P
3 Aurell Linda 490761 CT W 109 236 46.19% 4 3
4 Knapp-harwood Pat 470072 NH W 109 266 40.98% 4 3
5 Selleck Connie 460009 VT W 90 246 36.59% 4 3
6 Bigelow Melissa 470114 NH W 108 270 40.00% 3 4
7 Braga Denise 450249 ME W 70 234 29.91% 1 6
CLASS L-C
1 Riendeau Missy 460127 VT W 154 364 42.31% 7 1 P
2 Mesnick Theresa 480180 MA W 131 316 41.46% 6 2 P
3 Butler Carolyn 490636 CT W 102 248 41.13% 4 3
4 Martin Diana 460114 VT W 83 260 31.92% 4 3
5 White Linda 490153 CT W 83 262 31.68% 4 3
6 Coleman Dawn 460073 VT W 89 280 31.79% 3 4
7 Schlemmer Aimee 490481 CT W 50 242 20.66% 1 6
8 Lewis Donna 460184 VT W 40 300 13.33% 0 7
CLASS L-D
1 Farrey Patty 490641 CT W 87 254 34.25% 7 0
2 Ratta Juanita 460103 VT W 80 264 30.30% 5 2
3 Navratil Roxanne 490495 CT W 86 286 30.07% 5 2
4 Packard Diana 460186 VT W 54 280 19.29% 5 2
5 Packard Jenny 460187 VT W 78 272 28.68% 3 4
6 Belle Joan 480059 MA W 56 286 19.58% 2 5
7 Scully Debbie 490553 CT W 41 268 15.30% 1 6
CLASS L-E
1 Mason Diane 470146 NH W 81 194 41.75% 7 0
2 Macdonald Sue 490659 CT W 57 244 23.36% 5 2
3 Forgues Beverly 460048 VT W 60 260 23.08% 5 2
4 Merry Tiffany 450054 ME W 58 236 24.58% 4 3
5 Bedard Regina 480035 MA W 65 286 22.73% 4 3
6 Chellis Angela 460094 VT W 33 262 12.60% 2 5
7 Trayah June 460198 VT W 24 238 10.08% 0 6
CLASS L-F
1 Baird Mistylee 460263 VT W 75 368 20.38% 7 2
2 Phipps Keeley 490727 CT W 74 334 22.16% 5 3
3 Colemanvanesia 460101 VT W 52 344 15.12% 5 3
4 Wooster Amie 490371 CT W 60 272 22.06% 4 3
5 Kinner Judy 460291 VT W 31 278 11.15% 4 3
6 Mallioux Dani 470050 NH W 37 274 13.50% 2 4
7 Brandalik Maxine 460157 VT W 31 274 11.31% 2 5
CLASS G-A
1 Mccormick Brianna 460109 VT G 111 200 55.50% 9 0
2 Wilke Destinnie 460239 VT G 105 248 42.34% 6 3
3 Martell Jessica 460251 VT G 44 212 20.75% 3 6
CLASS G-B
1 Selleck Heather 460112 VT G 60 220 27.27% 9 0
2 Carnevale Kaytelynn 470067 NH G 40 254 15.75% 6 3
3 Guyette Olivia 470001 NH G 18 240 7.50% 3 6
CLASS B-A
1 Pearl Brandon 470156 NH B 165 264 62.50% 5 1
2 Draper Jordan 460159 VT B 142 220 64.55% 4 2
3 Squires Jr Dean 470068 NH B 134 234 57.26% 3 3
4 Sherwood Andrew 490297 CT B 80 202 39.60% 0 6
39 CLASSES MEN 203 VT 84
8 PLAYOFFS LADIES 44 CT 74
5 WITH 2 PLAYERS ELDERS 33 NH 51
3 WITH 3 PLAYERS BOYS 4 ME 41
19 PLAYERS IN PLAYOFFS GIRLS 6 MA 34
RI 6
290 290
SHOES PITCHED 86874
RINGERS 27166
AVG PCT. 31.27 FIRST NEC 32
AVG SHOES 299.5