49-13-007                
  Spring Thaw                
  East Hartford                
  April 6 & 7                
State NHPA# code W L Rg Sh %
Class A
1 Bedard Raymond MA 480259   4 1 155 232 66.81
2 Howe Rick MA 480132   4 1 168 258 65.12
3 Soderburg Bob CT 490147   4 1 147 258 56.98
4 Greene Gale VT 460059   1 4 123 236 52.12
5 Martinez Shelly MA 480256 W 1 4 131 262 50.00
6 Smith Randy CT 490066   1 4 118 266 44.36
Class B
1 Scully Jim CT 490550 30 5 0 138 232 59.48
2 Murray Sr Ron CT 490133   3 2 124 268 46.27
3 Loucks Dean CT 490034   3 2 111 240 46.25
4 Kirchner Kurt MA 480284   2 3 112 252 44.44
5 Lavoie Steve MA 480092   1 4 105 244 43.03
6 Shields Kevin CT 490317   1 4 95 236 40.25
Class C
1 Crocker Greg CT 490248   6 0 116 246 47.15
2 Rioux Dave CT 490053   5 1 105 220 47.73
3 Mazuraitis Dave CT 490084   3 3 109 238 45.80
4 Schavone Ann MA 480413 W 3 3 102 256 39.84
5 Longo Nick CT 490008   2 4 99 248 39.92
6 Aurell Linda CT 490761 W 1 5 91 248 36.69
7 Strong Bill CT 490078   1 5 66 236 27.97
Class D
1 Byrne Chris CT 490009   5 1 124 270 45.93
2 Vadnais Francis MA 480029   5 1 93 248 37.50
3 Labbe Phil CT 490016   4 2 105 252 41.67
4 Dietz Dirk CT 490664   3 3 102 262 38.93
5 Anzalone Phil CT 490026   2 4 92 270 34.07
6 Butler Carolyn CT 490636 W 2 4 82 290 28.28
7 Bartlett John CT 490594   0 6 61 268 22.76
Class E
1 Hunt Bob CT 490474   5 1 99 264 37.50
2 Campbell Peter CT 490124   4 2 89 246 36.18
3 O'Rourke Ed NY 440353   4 2 85 242 35.12
4 Zliczewski Marty CT 490735   3 3 82 270 30.37
5 Sylvester Vincent CT 490639   2 4 71 250 28.40
6 Cardinale Al MA 480103 30 2 4 72 266 27.07
7 Byrne Ken CT 490397   1 5 73 274 26.64
Class F
1 Hunt Rob CT 490479   5 1 70 236 29.66
2 Whipple Robert CT 490170   5 1 65 256 25.39
3 Oliveira William RI 500028 30 4 2 67 232 28.88
4 Chorzempa Andy CT 490036   3 3 56 248 22.58
5 Farrey Patty (2ND) CT 490641 W 3 3 62 290 21.38
6 Rhodes George CT 490421   1 5 56 276 20.29
7 Quiterio Joao (2ND) MA 480003   0 6 28 246 11.38
Class G
1 Peters Harold CT 490086   5 0 54 222 24.32
2 Benoit Kyle CT 490552   3 2 54 246 21.95
3 Mancini Rose CT 490638 W 3 2 44 244 18.03
4 Mason Mark CT 490481   2 3 55 252 21.83
5 Plate Sr Chris CT 490038 30 2 3 48 244 19.67
6 O'Connell Bob CT 490278   0 5 23 232 9.91
Class H
1 Plate Terry CT 490158 W 4 1 66 220 30.00
2 White Chuck MA 480265   4 1 64 230 27.83
3 Warner Jason CT 490130   4 1 62 226 27.43
4 Farrey Patty (1ST) CT 490641 W 2 3 59 234 25.21
5 Mcclure Curtiss CT 490537   1 4 15 210 7.14
6 Quiterio Joao (1ST) MA 480003   0 5 7 208 3.37
CT 37
MA 10
RI 1
VT 1
NY 1
50